PinkKorset.com, Los Angeles – Piala Oscar telah dibagikan. Siapa para pemenang ajang penghargaan film dunia yang bergengsi ini?
Berikut adalah daftar lengkap para pemenang Academy Award ke-88 ini.
Best Picture
- “The Big Short”
- “Bridge of Spies”
- “Brooklyn”
- “Mad Max: Fury Road”
- “The Martian”
- “The Revenant”
- “Room”
- “Spotlight” (WINNER)
Best Actor
- Bryan Cranston, “Trumbo”
- Matt Damon, “The Martian”
- Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Revenant” (WINNER)
- Michael Fassbender, “Steve Jobs”
- Eddie Redmayne, “The Danish Girl”
Best Actress
- Cate Blanchett, “Carol”
- Brie Larson, “Room” (WINNER)
- Jennifer Lawrence, “Joy”
- Charlotte Rampling, “45 Years”
- Saoirse Ronan, “Brooklyn”
Best Supporting Actor
- Christian Bale, “The Big Short”
- Tom Hardy, “The Revenant”
- Mark Ruffalo, “Spotlight”
- Mark Rylance, “Bridge of Spies” (WINNER)
- Sylvester Stallone, “Creed”
Best Supporting Actress
- Jennifer Jason Leigh, “The Hateful Eight”
- Rooney Mara, “Carol”
- Rachel McAdams, “Spotlight”
- Alicia Vikander, “The Danish Girl” (WINNER)
- Kate Winslet, “Steve Jobs”
Best Director
- “The Big Short,” Adam McKay
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” George Miller
- “The Revenant,” Alejandro G. Iñárritu (WINNER)
- “Room,” Lenny Abrahamson
- “Spotlight,” Tom McCarthy
Best Original Screenplay
- “Bridge of Spies,” by Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen
- “Ex Machina,” by Alex Garland
- “Inside Out,” by Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve and Josh Cooley; original story by Pete Docter and Ronnie del Carmen
- “Spotlight,” by Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy (WINNER)
- “Straight Outta Compton,” by Jonathan Herman and Andrea Berloff; story by S. Leigh Savidge & Alan Wenkus and Andrea Berloff
Best Adapted Screenplay
- “The Big Short,” Charles Randolph and Adam McKay (WINNER)
- “Brooklyn,” Nick Hornby
- “Carol,” Phyllis Nagy
- “The Martian,” Drew Goddard
- “Room,” Emma Donoghue
Best Costume Design
- “Carol,” Sandy Powell
- “Cinderella,” Sandy Powell
- “The Danish Girl,” Paco Delgado
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” Jenny Beavan (WINNER)
- “The Revenant,” Jacqueline West
Best Production Design
- “Bridge of Spies,” production design by Adam Stockhausen; set decoration by Rena DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich
- “The Danish Girl,” production design by Eve Stewart; set decoration by Michael Standish
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” production design by Colin Gibson; set decoration by Lisa Thompson (WINNER)
- “The Martian,” production design by Arthur Max; set decoration by Celia Bobak
- “The Revenant,” production design by Jack Fisk; set decoration by Hamish Purdy
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin (WINNER)
- “The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared,” Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
- “The Revenant,” Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman and Robert Pandini
Best Cinematography
- “Carol,” Ed Lachman
- “The Hateful Eight,” Robert Richardson
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” John Seale
- “The Revenant,” Emmanuel Lubezki (WINNER)
- “Sicario,” Roger Deakins
Best Film Editing
- “The Big Short,” Hank Corwin
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” Margaret Sixel (WINNER)
- “The Revenant,” Stephen Mirrione
- “Spotlight,” Tom McArdle
- “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey
Best Sound Editing
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” Mark Mangini and David White (WINNER)
- “The Martian,” Oliver Tarney
- “The Revenant,” Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender
- “Sicario,” Alan Robert Murray
- “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Matthew Wood and David Acord
Best Sound Mixing
- “Bridge of Spies,” Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Drew Kunin
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo (WINNER)
- “The Martian,” Paul Massey, Mark Taylor and Mac Ruth
- “The Revenant,” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom and Chris Duesterdiek
- “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson
Best Visual Effects
- “Ex Machina,” Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett (WINNER)
- “Mad Max: Fury Road,” Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver and Andy Williams
- “The Martian,” Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence and Steven Warner
- “The Revenant,” Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith and Cameron Waldbauer
- “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
Best Animated Short Film
- “Bear Story,” Gabriel Osorio and Pato Escala (WINNER)
- “Prologue,” Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton
- “Sanjay’s Super Team,” Sanjay Patel and Nicole Grindle
- “We Can’t Live without Cosmos,” Konstantin Bronzit
- “World of Tomorrow,” Don Hertzfeldt
Best Animated Feature Film
- “Anomalisa,” Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson and Rosa Tran
- “Boy and the World,” Alê Abreu
- “Inside Out,” Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera (WINNER)
- “Shaun the Sheep Movie,” Mark Burton and Richard Starzak
- “When Marnie Was There,” Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaki Nishimura
Best Documentary, Short Subject
- “Body Team 12,” David Darg and Bryn Mooser
- “Chau, Beyond the Lines,” Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck
- “Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah,” Adam Benzine
- “A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness,” Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy (WINNER)
- “Last Day of Freedom,” Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman
Best Documentary Feature
- “Amy,” Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees (WINNER)
- “Cartel Land,” Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin
- “The Look of Silence,” Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
- “What Happened, Miss Simone?” Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby and Justin Wilkes
- “Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom,” Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor
Best Live-Action Short Film
- “Ave Maria,” Basil Khalil and Eric Dupont
- “Day One,” Henry Hughes
- “Everything Will Be Okay (Alles Wird Gut),” Patrick Vollrath
- “Shok,” Jamie Donoughue
- “Stutterer,” Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage (WINNER)
Best Foreign-Language Film
- “Embrace of the Serpent,” Colombia
- “Mustang,” France
- “Son of Saul,” Hungary (WINNER)
- “Theeb,” Jordan
- “A War,” Denmark
Best Original Song
- “Earned It” from “Fifty Shades of Grey” Music and lyric by Abel Tesfaye, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville and Stephan Moccio
- “Manta Ray” from “Racing Extinction” Music by J. Ralph and lyric by Antony Hegarty
- “Simple Song #3” from “Youth” Music and lyric by David Lang
- “Til It Happens To You” from “The Hunting Ground” Music and lyric by Diane Warren and Lady Gaga
- “Writing’s on the Wall” from “Spectre” Music and lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith (WINNER)
Best Original Score
- “Bridge of Spies,” Thomas Newman
- “Carol,” Carter Burwell
- “The Hateful Eight,” Ennio Morricone (WINNER)
- “Sicario,” Jóhann Jóhannsson
- “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” John Williams